Is Be Natural Coco-nutty Cereal Almond Spelt & Cinnamon 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticale
  • spelt
  • wheat
  • puffed triticale
  • oats

triticale

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains, Oats, Barley, Wheat, Triticale, Rye, Spelt ), Raw Sugar, Seeds (Linseeds, Pepitas), Puffed Triticale, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Shreds, Almonds, Sunola Oil, Salt, Cinnamon, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin (Natural Vitamin E (Soy))

Check Be Natural Coco-nutty Cereal Almond Spelt & Cinnamon 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Be Natural Coco-nutty Cereal Almond Spelt & Cinnamon 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking