Is Be Natural Granola Berry Bliss 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticale
  • wheat
  • puffed triticale
  • oats

triticale

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains (55%) (Oats, Triticale, Wheat, Barley, Rye), Raw Sugar, Berries (7%) (Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Sunflower Oil), Blackberries, Strawberries, Sugar), Puffed Triticale, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Seeds (Pepitas, Linseeds), Salt, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Vitamin (Vitamin E)

Check Be Natural Granola Berry Bliss 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Be Natural Granola Berry Bliss 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go