Is Be Nourished Sauerkraut Just Kraut Organic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage* (99%), NZ Sea Salt, Lactobacillus Plantarum Culture. *Certified Organic.

Check Be Nourished Sauerkraut Just Kraut Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SourSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishing