Is Beach Cliff Herring Fillets Kipper Style Snacks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fillets Of Herring, Water, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (to Maintain Texture). Contains: Herring.
Check Beach Cliff Herring Fillets Kipper Style Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Cliff Herring Fillets Kipper Style Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Beach Cliff Sardines in Mustard Sauce
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
Beach Cliff Sardines in Soybean Oil - 3.75 Oz
Beach Cliff Sardines in Louisiana Hot Sauce, Wild Caught, 3.75 Oz can
King Oscar Kipper Snacks Lightly Smoked Herring Fillets - 3.54 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


