Is BEACH CLIFF Sardines In Mustard Sauce, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Herring, Water, Mustard, Acetic Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Natural Color And Flavor, Spic
Check BEACH CLIFF Sardines In Mustard Sauce, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEACH CLIFF Sardines In Mustard Sauce, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Beach Cliff Sardines in Mustard Sauce
Where to buy
BEACH CLIFF Sardines In Mustard Sauce, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


