Is Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose, concentrated blackcurrant juice, sugar), Malted barley, Yeast, Concentrated lemon juice, Concentrated carrot juice, Citric acid, Malic acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Acacia gum, Ester gum, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Hop extract
Check Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


