Is Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose, concentrated blackcurrant juice, sugar), Malted barley, Yeast, Concentrated lemon juice, Concentrated carrot juice, Citric acid, Malic acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Acacia gum, Ester gum, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Hop extract
Check Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


