Is Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugars (glucose-fructose, concentrated blackcurrant juice, sugar), Malted barley, Yeast, Concentrated lemon juice, Concentrated carrot juice, Citric acid, Malic acid, Sodium citrate, Potassium sorbate, Acacia gum, Ester gum, Natural flavour, Artificial flavour, Hop extract
Check Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Every Day Cherry Alcoholic Malt Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Gatorade Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Cherry Lime
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


