Is Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned Vegetarian?

Description
These preformed patties deliver a mild sweet-onion note and a tender, moist interior with a slightly firm seared exterior. Commonly grilled or pan-fried for sandwiches, casual dinners, or meal prep. Reviewers frequently praise convenience and flavor consistency, while noting occasional uneven cooking, crumbling, or variable seasoning levels between packages sometimes.
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- natural flavors
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These preformed patties deliver a mild sweet-onion note and a tender, moist interior with a slightly firm seared exterior. Commonly grilled or pan-fried for sandwiches, casual dinners, or meal prep. Reviewers frequently praise convenience and flavor consistency, while noting occasional uneven cooking, crumbling, or variable seasoning levels between packages sometimes.
Ingredients
Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Turkey Burgers
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


