Is Beach Day Every Day Seltzer Pineapple Coconut Hard Soda Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (Glucose-Fructose), Malted Barley, Yeast, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Hop Extract.
Check Beach Day Every Day Seltzer Pineapple Coconut Hard Soda Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Every Day Seltzer Pineapple Coconut Hard Soda Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple
bettergoods Pineapple Chunks in Light Syrup with Coconut Water and Natural Flavor, 24 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


