Is Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple Pescatarian?

Description
Bright pineapple flavor comes through with effervescent, crisp carbonation and a light, clean mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled at parties, barbecues, beaches, or as a mixer. Customer reviews praise its refreshing, consistent tropical profile and portability, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and intensity across batches among purchasers over time.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pineapple flavor comes through with effervescent, crisp carbonation and a light, clean mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled at parties, barbecues, beaches, or as a mixer. Customer reviews praise its refreshing, consistent tropical profile and portability, while some note occasional variability in sweetness and intensity across batches among purchasers over time.
Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, alchohol, natural flavors, cane sugar, citric acid, and sodium citrate.
Check Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truly Hard Seltzer Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Can


