Is Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- calcium carbonate
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavours, Allura Red, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf
Check Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


