Is Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavours, Allura Red, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf
Check Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


