Is Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavours
artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Gelatin, Water, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Flavours, Allura Red, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf
Check Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beach Day Mélange De Bonbons Splash Sûrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
Favorite Day Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


