Is Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain Gluten Free?

Description
A soft, pliable wrap with a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender chew; users often report good flexibility for rolling and grilling, notes of slight toasting enhance crispness. Commonly used for handheld sandwiches, burritos, and meal prep; reviews praise convenience and versatility while some cite tearing with heavy fillings.
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- oat fiber
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A soft, pliable wrap with a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender chew; users often report good flexibility for rolling and grilling, notes of slight toasting enhance crispness. Commonly used for handheld sandwiches, burritos, and meal prep; reviews praise convenience and versatility while some cite tearing with heavy fillings.
Ingredients
Water, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Whole Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Calcium Propionate (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Mono & Diglycerides, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sesame Flour, Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Fumaric Acid (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness).
Check Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tumaro's Today's The Day Wraps, 60 Calorie, Low-In-Carb, Multi-Grain is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


