Is Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour enriched
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • oat fiber

wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tumaros Low in Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie 8 ct are highly regarded for their delicious taste and perceived healthiness. These wraps are specifically designed to be low in carbs and calories, making them a great option for those watching their intake. While no specific product details are provided, the positive feedback from users about the taste and health benefits of these wraps suggests that they are a popular and satisfying choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oat Fiber, Wheat Flour Enriched ([Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Soy Flour, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Garden Veggie Spices (Garlic (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Spinach, Green Onion, Tomato, Spice), Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spinach Powder, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives Used To Maintain Freshness), Enzyme.

Check Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tumaro's Low-In-Carb 60 Calorie Wraps Garden Veggie - 8 CT is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGATargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoMeal Prep