Is Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Light, hollow straws deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a restrained sea-salt finish, making them a popular everyday snack. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy sharing, and suitability for dipping; common uses include lunchboxes, party bowls, and on-the-go munching. Some mention fragility leading to breakage in bags during transit or shipping.

Description
Light, hollow straws deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a restrained sea-salt finish, making them a popular everyday snack. Reviewers note consistent texture, easy sharing, and suitability for dipping; common uses include lunchboxes, party bowls, and on-the-go munching. Some mention fragility leading to breakage in bags during transit or shipping.
Ingredients
veggie straws (potato starch, potato flour, corn starch, tomato paste, spinach powder, salt, potassium chloride, sugar, beetroot powder (color), turmeric, canola oil and/or safflower oil and/or sunflower oil, sea salt)
Check Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


