Is MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS Gluten Free?

Description
Green-hued, pliable flatbreads offer a mild savory taste and soft, flexible texture; commonly used for sandwiches, tortillas, and handheld wraps. Users frequently note easy rolling and reliable hold for fillings, while some reviews report occasional tearing or dryness and variability in freshness across batches depending on storage and handling conditions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- enriched bleached flour
- flour
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Green-hued, pliable flatbreads offer a mild savory taste and soft, flexible texture; commonly used for sandwiches, tortillas, and handheld wraps. Users frequently note easy rolling and reliable hold for fillings, while some reviews report occasional tearing or dryness and variability in freshness across batches depending on storage and handling conditions.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS), SEASONING (SPINACH POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


