Is Beacon Calendars Countdown to Ramadan 30 Milk Chocolate Pieces 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil, Sal Fat, Shea Oil), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Beacon Calendars Countdown to Ramadan 30 Milk Chocolate Pieces 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beacon Calendars Countdown to Ramadan 30 Milk Chocolate Pieces 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


