Is Beak & Sons Beefy Classics Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Beef (78%), Water, Sauteed Onion, Parsley, Potato Starch, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (Contains Soy, Raising Agents (500, 575)), Salt, Stock Powder (Natural Flavours), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Powder, Pepper, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223), Canola Oil, Natural Hog Casing.

Check Beak & Sons Beefy Classics against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beak & Sons Beefy Classics is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep