Is Beak & Sons Beefy Classics Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Australian Beef (78%), Water, Sauteed Onion, Parsley, Potato Starch, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (Contains Soy, Raising Agents (500, 575)), Salt, Stock Powder (Natural Flavours), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Powder, Pepper, Mineral Salt (451), Preservative (223), Canola Oil, Natural Hog Casing.
Check Beak & Sons Beefy Classics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Beefy Classics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Edward & Sons Natural Bouillon Cubes, Not Chick’n, 2.5 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Beefy Classics is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


