Is Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meatballs (45%) (Pork (55%), Beef (30%), Seasoning (Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Water, Cheese (Milk, Firming Agent (509), Preservative (200)), Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs), Diced Tomato (13%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste (6%) (Acidity Regulator (330)), Garlic, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Chicken Stock Powder, Herbs & Spices (Including Chilli), Olive Oil.

Check Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchSandwich