Is Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Meatballs (45%) (Pork (55%), Beef (30%), Seasoning (Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Water, Cheese (Milk, Firming Agent (509), Preservative (200)), Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs), Diced Tomato (13%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste (6%) (Acidity Regulator (330)), Garlic, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Chicken Stock Powder, Herbs & Spices (Including Chilli), Olive Oil.
Check Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


