Is Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (45%) (Pork (55%), Beef (30%), Seasoning (Soy, Mineral Salt (451)), Water, Cheese (Milk, Firming Agent (509), Preservative (200)), Vegetable Stock Powder, Herbs), Diced Tomato (13%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste (6%) (Acidity Regulator (330)), Garlic, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Chicken Stock Powder, Herbs & Spices (Including Chilli), Olive Oil.
Check Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
Beef Birria Slow Cooked Beef In A Svory Tomato & Chile Sauce
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size
Where to buy
Beak & Sons Slow Cooked Meatballs In Italian Herb Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


