Is Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • part skim cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Flame-broiled Italian-style dinner meatballs offer a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a tender yet firm texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Commonly used in pasta dishes, sandwiches, appetizers, and meal prep, shoppers praise convenience while occasionally reporting variable size and uneven browning across batches, according to some reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, And Yeast), Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Spice Extractives On A Dextrose Carrier, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley, Onion Powder), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavor

Check Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
DenseTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich