Is Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size Gluten Free?

Description
Flame-broiled Italian-style dinner meatballs offer a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a tender yet firm texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Commonly used in pasta dishes, sandwiches, appetizers, and meal prep, shoppers praise convenience while occasionally reporting variable size and uneven browning across batches, according to some reviewers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Flame-broiled Italian-style dinner meatballs offer a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a tender yet firm texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning and easy reheating. Commonly used in pasta dishes, sandwiches, appetizers, and meal prep, shoppers praise convenience while occasionally reporting variable size and uneven browning across batches, according to some reviewers.
Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, And Yeast), Soy Protein Concentrate, Seasoning (Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Spice Extractives On A Dextrose Carrier, Dehydrated Garlic, Parsley, Onion Powder), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavor
Check Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
Beyond Meat Italian Style Plant Based Meatballs
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Meatballs, Flame Broiled, Italian Style, Dinner Size is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


