Is Beam Dream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut milk
- organic coconut milk powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic: Coconut Milk, Cassava Dextrin), Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Cinnamon Powder Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Beam Dream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beam Dream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


