Is ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Citrus-sherbet coated vanilla frozen bars combine a smooth, creamy center with a tart, icy shell; texture contrasts are prominent. Consumers report nostalgic flavor, portable single-serve convenience, and popularity at summer gatherings and after-meal treats. Common remarks note refreshing taste, occasional quick melting, and consistent portion sizes, noted across many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen Dairy Dessert (Skim Milk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dairy Product Solids, Buttermilk, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Cream, Milk, Contains 1% or less of Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color). Orange Fat Free Sherbet (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Milk*, Contains 2% or Less of Orange Juice Concentrate, Oil of Orange, Citric Acid, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6). *Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Fat.

Check ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE DREAM VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS IN AN ORANGE FAT FREE SHERBET SHELL, ORANGE DREAM is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go