Is Beam Elevate Hydration Probiotic Mix Mixed Berry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- cholecalciferol
- lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend
- +2 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Natural Flavor, Probiotic Blend (lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Beta Glucans), Citric Acid, Magnesium Glycinate, Himalayan Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate, Enzyme Blend (cellulase, Protease, Amylase, Lipase), Monk Fruit, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tricalcium Citrate, Zinc Citrate, Cholecalciferol, Menaquinone-7. Contains: Coconut.
Check Beam Elevate Hydration Probiotic Mix Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beam Elevate Hydration Probiotic Mix Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


