Is Beam Elevate Hydration Probiotic Mix Mixed Berry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- cholecalciferol
- enzyme blend
- amylase
- natural flavor
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Natural Flavor, Probiotic Blend (lactobacillus Salivarius, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Casei, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Helveticus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Beta Glucans), Citric Acid, Magnesium Glycinate, Himalayan Salt, Potassium Bicarbonate, Enzyme Blend (cellulase, Protease, Amylase, Lipase), Monk Fruit, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tricalcium Citrate, Zinc Citrate, Cholecalciferol, Menaquinone-7. Contains: Coconut.
Check Beam Elevate Hydration Probiotic Mix Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beam Elevate Hydration Probiotic Mix Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


