Is Beam Vegan Protein Brown Sugar Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Puris Pea Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein (as Smooth Protein), Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon Bark Powder, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter Powder (as Gococoa Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch And Fiber), Trace Minerals From Mineralized Red Algae (lithothamnium Sp.) (as Aquamin), Apple Fiber, Blueberry Fiber, Sucralose.

Check Beam Vegan Protein Brown Sugar Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep