Is bean boozled jelly beans Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of the following: peach puree concentrate, banana puree, pear juice concentrate, coconut, dark chocolate [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cocoa powder, natural and artificial flavors, vinegar, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium diacetate, color added, red 40 lake, yellow 5& 6 lake, yellow 5 & 6, red 40, blue 1 & 2 lake, blue 1, vegetable and fruit juice (color), maltodextrin, beeswax, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, tapioca dextrin, salt.
Check bean boozled jelly beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bean boozled jelly beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


