Is So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy vanilla-bean frozen sandwich bars deliver a smooth, rich center between soft, slightly chewy sandwich cookies. Reviewers note balanced vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and quick melting at room temperature. Common uses include after-school snacks, dessert treats, and portable frozen indulgences; some buyers mention variable cookie crispness with occasional softness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Organic Coconutmilk [Filtered Water, Organic Coconut], Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean), Wafer (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go