Is bean boozled jelly beans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of the following: peach puree concentrate, banana puree, pear juice concentrate, coconut, dark chocolate [sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter), cocoa powder, natural and artificial flavors, vinegar, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium diacetate, color added, red 40 lake, yellow 5& 6 lake, yellow 5 & 6, red 40, blue 1 & 2 lake, blue 1, vegetable and fruit juice (color), maltodextrin, beeswax, carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, tapioca dextrin, salt.
Check bean boozled jelly beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bean boozled jelly beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


