Is BEAN CHIPS, BBQ BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
THE GOOD BEAN PROTEIN BLEND (CHICKPEAS, NAVY BEANS, RED LENTILS, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE), BROWN RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, EXPELLER-PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, SWEET POTATOES, QUINOA, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN (A PROCESSING AID), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (VEGAN), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER
Check BEAN CHIPS, BBQ BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAN CHIPS, BBQ BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


