Is BEAN DIP PLATTER WITH SALSA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, SALT, DRIED GARLIC), TOMATOES, TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO CONCENTRATE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER POWDER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GREEN ONION, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND LOCUST BEAN GUM), LIME JUICE, BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE [ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR]), PEPPERONCINI (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFITE [TO ENHANCE COLOR], SODIUM BENZOATE, FD&C YELLOW NO.5), RED ONION, TOMATILLO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CILANTRO, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC.
Check BEAN DIP PLATTER WITH SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAN DIP PLATTER WITH SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


