Is BEAN DIP TRAY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified sodium phosphate
food starch modified sodium phosphate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETARIAN REFRIED BEANS (COOKED BEANS WATER SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED OIL), GARLIC, PICO DE GALLO (ROMA TOMATO, WHITE ONION JALAPENO, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, SEA SALT,), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO. POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI CAKING AGENT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENA, LOCUST BEAN GUM POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), BLACK OLIVES (SLICED RIPE OLIVES, WATER SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR), JALAPENO PEPPERS (SLICED JALAPENO, WATER VINEGAR SALT AND A TRACE OF CACIUM CHLORIDE)
Check BEAN DIP TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEAN DIP TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


