Is Bean Medley with Zesty Lemon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Beans (52%) (Red Kidney Beans, Haricot Beans, Butter Beans, Chickpeas, Borlotti, Turtle Beans, Edamame (Soy)), Water, Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check Bean Medley with Zesty Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Pouch, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSalad ToppingSandwich FillingSide Dish