Is Bean Pouch Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mayocoba Beans, Onion, Tomatillo, Poblano Pepper, JalapeÑo Pepper, Sea Salt, Avocado Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic, Spices.
Check Bean Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavorySlightly SmokyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSnacking


