Is Bean Supreme Hemp Burger 340g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Green Peas, Onion, Chickpeas, Vegetable Oil, Hemp, Seeds, Protein, Spinach, Kale, Coriander, Gelling Agents (Methylcellulose From Plant Fibre, Locust Bean Gum From Carob Seeds, Carrageenan From Red Seaweed), Sweetcorn, Salt, Potato Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Paprika, Garlic, Cumin, Black Pepper
Check Bean Supreme Hemp Burger 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bean Supreme Hemp Burger 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Where to buy
Bean Supreme Hemp Burger 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


