Is Bean Supreme Hemp Burger 340g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • methylcellulose from plant fibre

methylcellulose from plant fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Onion, Chickpeas, Vegetable Oil, Hemp, Seeds, Protein, Spinach, Kale, Coriander, Gelling Agents (Methylcellulose From Plant Fibre, Locust Bean Gum From Carob Seeds, Carrageenan From Red Seaweed), Sweetcorn, Salt, Potato Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Paprika, Garlic, Cumin, Black Pepper

Check Bean Supreme Hemp Burger 340g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bean Supreme Hemp Burger 340g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep