Is BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, BEAN WITH BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon fat
  • bacon
  • natural flavors

bacon fat

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CARROTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BACON FAT, SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, BEAN WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEAN WITH BACON CONDENSED SOUP, BEAN WITH BACON is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunch