Is BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated chicken
  • beef
  • chicken wieners with beef
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

mechanically separated chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared White Beans, Water, Chicken Wieners With Beef (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Beef, Flavorings And Spice, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Baking Soda, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Spice Prepared White Beans, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Spice

Check BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish