Is BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- chicken wieners with beef
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural smoke flavor
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared White Beans, Water, Chicken Wieners With Beef (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Salt, Beef, Flavorings And Spice, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Baking Soda, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Spice Prepared White Beans, Natural And Artificial Flavors And Spice
Check BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Where to buy
BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


