Is Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Jalapeno Nacho -- 5.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, sturdy chips deliver pronounced jalapeño heat and tangy nacho flavor with a firm, crunchy bite suited to casual snacking, party platters, or pairing with dips and salsas. Customer comments often note bold spice, satisfying crunch, and usefulness for gatherings, though a few mention the heat can be occasionally intense.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, sturdy chips deliver pronounced jalapeño heat and tangy nacho flavor with a firm, crunchy bite suited to casual snacking, party platters, or pairing with dips and salsas. Customer comments often note bold spice, satisfying crunch, and usefulness for gatherings, though a few mention the heat can be occasionally intense.
Ingredients
Black Beans, Navy Beans, Brown Rice, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Blend (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Jalapeno Pepper, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Red And Green Bell Pepper, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Extractives Of Annatto, Lactic Acid, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)), Made In A Peanut Free Facility
Check Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Jalapeno Nacho -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Jalapeno Nacho -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Beanfields Bean Chips Gluten Free Jalapeno Nacho -- 5.5 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


