Is Beanfields Bean Chips, Jalapeño Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Navy Beans, Brown Rice, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Blend (maltodextrin, Product Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Jalapeño Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract).
Check Beanfields Bean Chips, Jalapeño Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanfields Bean Chips, Jalapeño Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


