Is Beanfields Bean Chips, Jalapeño Lime Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans, Brown Rice, Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Seasoning Blend (maltodextrin, Product Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Jalapeño Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract).

Check Beanfields Bean Chips, Jalapeño Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Beanfields Bean Chips, Jalapeño Lime | Spoonful