Is Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans, Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, High Oleic Safflower Or Sunflower Oil, Flavoring: Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Tomato Powder, Cane Sugar (Vegan), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Natural Non-dairy Flavor, Extractives Of Annato, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil), This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment Also Used For Dairy, Soy, Corn And Wheat

Check Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Beanfields Nacho Bean & Rice Chips, 1.5 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go