Is Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil, Made In A Facility That May Also Use Soy, Dairy, Seeds, Wheat, Corn And Tree Nuts, For More Detailed Allergy Info Visit: Beanitos, Com/faq
Check Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


