Is Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Spices, Natural Flavor, Lime Oil, Made In A Facility That May Also Use Soy, Dairy, Seeds, Wheat, Corn And Tree Nuts, For More Detailed Allergy Info Visit: Beanitos, Com/faq
Check Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Beanitos Hint of Lime Navy Bean with Sea Salt Bean Chips, 6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


